This is just the first in a series of post called “The Favorites List”.
This week is obviously books.
Books I love. Books I want everyone to love.
Books you can read to understand me better.
Some are very predictable. Some aren’t so much. Some saved my life.
Starting from the bottom and working our way up:
2. Now I Am Two
3. Amelia Bedelia and the Baby
10. Winnie the Pooh
11. Heaven To Besty
14. The Graces We Remember (this one is really just an ambassador for the whole series and for The Shaping of a Life which is lent out at this moment and would be #15.)
Leave a Reply